Date: March 9th 2015                   Judge: Ryan Geary

Competition:   Club

 

Category:     Small Prints             Subject:   Open

No. ID Name Title Points Placing
1 4534 Linda Laurie Autumn Girl 12 2
2 4632 Fiona Brett Roo Boy 12 1
3 4632 Fiona Brett Eye See You 12 3
           

Category:     Colour Prints          Subject:   Open

No. ID Name Title Points Placing
1 4166 Dale Gaylard Blanket Bay 15  
2 5428 Murray Howard Brooks Reflections 9  
3 4166 Dale Gaylard Lorne At Dusk 15 2
4 1775 Ken Riches Sunset Over The Swiss Alps 9  
5 1647 Wayne Alexander Fog Over Lake 13  
6 4534 Linda Laurie Waiting 13  
7 3469 Janet Rogerson Juggling Act 12  
8 8282 Tony Long Flower 10  
9 3469 Janet Rogerson Sail Away Little Boat 15 1
10 4166 Dale Gaylard 5 Light 15  
11 5428 Murray Howard-Brooks The Mask 9  
12 1775 Ken Riches Top Gun 12  
13 3469 Janet Rogerson Can I Keep The Pumpkin? 14  
14 1647 Wayne Alexander Cool Waters 15 3

 

Category:     Colour Prints          Set Subject:   Yellow

No. ID Name Title Points Placing
1 3469 Janet Rogerson The Corn Cob Kid 14 3
2 4632 Fiona Brett Wishin 14  
3 1647 Wayne Alexander Sunflower 13  
4 1875 Kerrie Anderson Fireman Tony 12  
5 4534 Linda Laurie Golden Girl 15 1
6 8282 Tony Long Yellow Sunset 11  
7 1647 Wayne Alexander I Like Yellow 13  
8 3469 Janet Rogerson Yummy Yellow 15 2
9 1875 Kerrie Anderson Hot Cuppa 11  

 

Category:   Monochrome Prints      Subject:   Open

No. ID Name Title Points Placing
1 4166 Dale Gaylard Strength In The Biceps 13  
2 4597 Arthur Grant Paris Metro 15 1
3 3469 Janet Rogerson Eternal Rocks 12  
4 4166 Dale Gaylard Blanket Rocks 15 3
5 1875 Kerrie Anderson Vals Iris 12  
6 3469 Janet Rogerson Fear Of The Unknown 13  
7 4166 Dale Gaylard What Were You 15 2
8 3469 Janet Rogerson Sea Breeze Grasses 14  

 

Category:   Monochrome Prints      Set Subject: Churches

No. ID Name Title Points Placing
1 1647 Wayne Alexander Stormy Times 12  
2 5428 Murray Howard Brooks The Church 10  
3 1775 Ken Riches St Andrews South End 14  
4 3469 Janet Rogerson Church Interior 15 1
5 4597 Arthur Grant Notra Dame Chapel 11  
6 8282 Tony Long Church Richmond 10  
7 4632 Fiona Brett House Of God Raratonga 11  
8 1875 Kerrie Anderson Intricate Detail 15 3
9 3469 Janet Rogerson Place Of Worship 11  
10 8282 Tony Long Richmond Church 10  
11 3469 Janet Rogerson Rokewood Church 15 2

 

Category: EDI’s                    Subject:   Open

No. ID Name Title Points Placing
1 4166 Dale Gaylard G towns Edge 13 3
2 5428 Murray Howard Brooks Shannon 14 1
3 4632 Fiona Brett Zac 13  
4 1647 Wayne Alexander Peterborough Bridge 12  
5 5428 Murray Howard-Brooks Zilia Rose 11  
6 1647 Wayne Alexander Port Campbell Cliffs 11  
7 4166 Dale Gaylard Sailing 13 2
8 5428 Murray Howard-Brooks Apollo Bay Carnival 12  
9 1647 Wayne Alexander The Claws Have It 12  
10 4166 Dale Gaylard Salt Reserve 12  
11 1875 Kerrie Anderson Lovely Lillium 13  

 

Category:   EDI’s      Set Subject:  Yellow

No. ID Name Title Points Placing
1 4166 Dale Gaylard Yellow Flower 13  
2 4632 Fiona Brett Tie A yellow Ribbon 9  
3 5428 Murray Howard-Brooks Stacey 10  
4 8282 Tony Long Sunset 13  
5 1875 Kerrie Anderson Sunseeker 12  
6 4534 Linda Laurie Freshly Cut 15 1
7 4166 Dale Gaylard 3 Pair 15 3
8 5428 Murray Howard-Brooks Franchesca 13  
9 1647 Wayne Alexander Three’s A Crowd 11  
10 4597 Arthur Grant Yellow Gum 11  
11 4166 Dale Gaylard Yellow Rose 13  
12 1647 Wayne Alexander Fire Twirl 15 2
13 4597 Arthur Grant Yellow Centre 14